"The woman in the picture with David Tennant is Billie Piper, not Georgia Moffett."
"1 pt Ewan McGregor 2 pts Jared Leto 3 pts Robert Sheehan 4 pts David Tennant 5 pts Ben Whishaw"
"I've been planning to watch Black Mirror and Turkish For Beginners, now I added Stiamo bene Insieme to my list, thanks."
"Nice list! I'd probably choose New Dawn Fades and 24 Hours from Joy Division."
"I was thinking about watching Jordskott, do you have any idea if it's good or bad? And do you know where can I watch The Office?"
"some good choices here (y) although i don't know what to say about psy :/"
"Nice list idea!I know and like some of these songs and artists. I'm both suprised and glad I saw A Real Hero by Drive soundtrack, I loved the movie and the soundtrack."
"nice to see muse, radiohead, killers and interpol in this list! My choices for Muse are mostly different, if you want to check out, here is my list: http://www.listal.com/list/muse-best-songs-lyrics"
"Nice list, I prefer Green Day and Oasis too by the way!"
"I watched American Horror Story's first two seasons and it was not very good at first but it got better as the story improved. Also I believe 2nd season was better."
"how about brian molko of placebo or jack white?"
"Have you heard the cover of Across The Universe by Brian Molko from Placebo? I quiet like it. [youtube id=CbNx8mCUq8c]"
"You should add new ones from Modern Vampires Of The City too"
"@Isabel @xolmis; Thanks for the suggestions, I actually did not add those when I made the list because there are some other lists about this topic which is made before than mine and they include almos"
"I agree with you @Shal, I think Happiness was more special."
"@AnaJJ, I'm a Nadal fan myself but Novak is great too!"